Taquari Home 201
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 1-room Taquari Home 201 Buenos Aires apartment is located in the Mayo Avenue district merely 10 minutes on foot from the needle-like Obelisco and accommodates up to 4 guests. The apartment offers a prime setting, 2.5 km from Once train station and in close proximity to the historic theater "Teatro Avenida".
Puerto Madero is nearly a 15-minute drive from the 60 m² apartment, and the Caminito is nearly a 20-minute drive away. ARA Presidente Sarmiento Training Ship is in proximity to the accommodation.
The apartment provides guests with a balcony and a living room, as well as such modern comforts as climate control. Enhancing your comfort, a bidet, a shower, and a washing machine can be found at the property.
A kitchen is provided at Taquari Home 201 apartment Taquari Home 201 apartment is within a 1-km distance of Terminal de Combis Obelisco bus station and a mere 600 metres from Avenida de Mayo underground station. Access to an ice rink aids guests in body maintainance. This apartment opens onto a terrace.
- Local attractions
- Catedral Metropolitana1000 m
- Avenida de Mayo3.5 km
- 9 de Julio Avenue800 m
- Colon Theater1.6 km
- Plaza de Mayo950 m
- La Recoleta cemetery3.2 km
- Airports
- Jorge Newbery12 km
- Train stations
- Constitución railway station1.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
- Security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Lift
- Key access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Taquari Home 201 apartment?
Guests of Taquari Home 201 apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Puerto Madero, placed approximately a 10-minute ride away. Other sights are ARA Presidente Sarmiento Training Ship (1.4 km) as well as Caminito Street (3.1 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Taquari Home 201 apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Taquari Home 201 apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Taquari Home 201 apartment?
At Taquari Home 201 apartment, guests are asked to check in at 09:00, and check out until 15:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is cafeteria Cafe Tortoni, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant La Brigada Parrilla is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Taquari Home 201 apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Taquari Home 201 apartment provides an equipped kitchenette. - ❓
What is the size of Taquari Home 201 apartment?
Taquari Home 201 apartment is composed of 60 square meters.